This site has moved to SkillsCanadaSask.com

 

Skills Canada Saskatchewan
2002 Provincial Medalists


  Competitions
  Competition Scopes
  Who We Are
  What We Do
  Our Directors
  Sponsors
  Contact Us
  Provincial Medalists








         

Secondary

Architectural CADD
Gold - Heather Yeomans
Silver - Jenna Vanstone
Bronze - Scott Epp

Autobody Repair
Gold - Tyler Arnott
Bronze - Nathaniel Billesberger

Automotive Service
Gold - Colin Wilhelm
Silver - Randall Rieder
Bronze - Michael Unger

Baking
Gold - Sarah Schneider
Silver - Vanessa Bear
Bronze - Kimberley Knourek

Cabinetmaking
Gold - Casey Potratz
Silver - Howard Gibbons
Bronze - Matt Hamel

Carpentry
Gold - Neil Daris
Silver - Garnett Francis
Bronze - Keith Backstrom

Culinary Arts
Gold - Perry Wenham
Silver - Amy Jepson
Bronze - Robyn Erickson

Electronics
Gold - Andrew Hildebrandt
Silver - Trevor Gerbrand
Bronze - Travis Neufeld

Esthetics
Gold - Brianne Cooper

Silver - Tiffany Magnusson
Bronze - Meghan Rose Shiestel


Floristry
Gold - Leanne Ens

Hairstyling (Mens/Womens)
Gold - Lindsey Vacary
Silver - Heather Bowers
Bronze - Jannel Johnstone

Internet Webpage Design
Gold - Ian Hopkins
Silver - Justin Botterill
Bronze - Ryan Shepley/Tony Arkles

IT PC Network Support (Integrated)
Gold - Kurtis Meister
Silver - Patrick Kinequon
Bronze - Alex Stever

IT Software Applications (Advanced)
Gold - Keely Relland
Silver - Janeen Snell
Bronze - Meggie Freed

IT Software Applications (Intermediate)
Gold - Vanessa Jukes
Silver - Janelle Blackman
Bronze - Dusty Franks


IT Software Applications (Basic)
Gold - Alexandra Grant
Silver - Jenna Bailey
Bronze - Christa Belliveau


Mechanical CADD

Gold - Derek Kwan
Silver - Lee Powell
Bronze - Shane Buscis


Precision Machining
Gold - Greg Wock
Silver - Brett Hoffart
Bronze - Ryan Bumphrey


Prepared Speech

Gold - April Pask
Silver - Kasi Williams
Bronze - Brittany Acorn


Principles of Technology
Silver - Evan Jamieson


Restaurant Service
Bronze - Megan Stewart


Small Engine Repair
Gold - Carl Dahl
Silver - Joshua Richer
Bronze - Hartley Simpkins


TV/Video Production
Gold - Felicia Colins/Lisa Packer
Silver - Daryn Bikey/Jared Mattison
Bronze - Brade Bakke/Le Symons


Welding
Gold - Adam Bachorcik
Silver - Scott Mehler
Bronze - Paul Eberts


Work Safety

Gold - Shawn MacDonald
Silver - Steven Tangjerd

 

Post-Secondary

Architectural CADD
Gold - Marc Poissant
Silver - Chad Keuler
Bronze - Ryan McEwen

Automotive Service
Gold - Andre John Verhaeghe
Silver - Jason Arden \ Steve Shotter
Bronze - Richard Freistadt

Baking
Gold - Bradley Gosselin
Silver - Dale Jessome
Bronze - Donald Rokosh

Culinary Arts
Gold - Brenda Husband
Silver - Meaghan Klassen
Bronze - Jason Urquhart

Esthetics
Gold - Lori Anderson

Silver - April Lindenbach
Bronze - Nadine Colleaux


Floristry
Gold - Leanne Ens

Hairstyling (Mens/Womens)
Gold - Jesse Mantei
Silver - Leah Penley
Bronze - Candace Donelly

Internet Webpage Design
Gold - Amber Arthurs/Justin Keck
Silver - Jennifer Frook/Dustin Lammers
Bronze - Dustin Crawford/David Kilborne

Restaurant Service
Gold - Lynsey Kraft
Silver - Michelle Button
Bronze - Derise Rem